National Brain Bee

GRENADA

HEY YOU! YES YOU!

Are you 13 to 18?
In Forms 3 - 5?
Love Science?
Then this is for you!

PlayPause
Slider

Upcoming Events

17Sep
09.17.2018 12:00 am - 11.26.2018 12:00 am
Registration Opens
28Nov
11.28.2018 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Preliminary Screening Test
1Jan
01.01.2019 5:00 pm - 11.29.2019 6:00 pm
Radio Quiz January – March 2017
1Jan
01.01.2019 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Zonal Competition Begins
23Feb
02.23.2019 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tutorial
10Mar
11Mar
12Mar
03.12.2019 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Brain Awareness Walk-about St. George's

Must Read

List of Finalists

1

Andall

Kunta

PBC

2

Dowden

Leeann

SJC

3

Duncan

Sierra

SJC

4

Gilkes

Aishwarya

SJC

5

Hosten

Melissa

SJC

6

Jeremiah

Dominique

SJC

7

John

Nicia

WS

8

McPhail

Rashad

GBSS

9

Moses

Shampha

MDC

10

Neptune

Garth

PBC

11

Peterkin

Johan

PBC

12

Pysadee

Wasim

GBSS

13

Raeburn

Tereque

PBC

14

Simon

Darrell

GBSS

15

Williams

Eryn

SJC

 

 

 

 

 

The Best Brain in Grenada is Mr. Leondre Joseph from the Beacon High School. Mr. Joseph took the challenge five months ago and competed with 13 other students from different secondary schools around the island and now he has emerges as the Best Brain in Grenada from The Christian Services Grenada National Brain Bee Challenge 2016-2017.

LATEST PRESS RELEASE

 

 

 

MEET THE TEAM

 

 

Rev. Stanford Simon

Director

__________

Pastor of St. George’s 

Baptist Church

CEO of Christian Services Corporation

# 5 Lucas Street 

St. George’s

 

 

Mrs. Gail Blackette

National Coordinator

__________

Principal of Park View Pre-School

River Road

 St. George’s

 

Ms. Cheryl Jessemy

 

Member

__________

Director

CDRM (Cleft of the Rock Ministries)

St. Andrew’s

 

 

Dr. Tuula O. Jalonen

Ph.D. Docent

_________

 Chief Judge

Professor Department of

Physiology/Neuroscience

St. George’s University

School of Medicine

 

 

Ms. Coleen Primus

 

 Member

__________

Executive Administrator

One Call Construction Ltd

# 5 Lucas Street

St. George’s